Central Railway Recruitment 2023, Apply Online, Last Date, 590+ Vacancies

Central Railway Recruitment 2023 | Post- Stenographer, Sr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Guard, Station Master, Jr Accounts Assistant, Jr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk & Accounts Clerk | Vacancies- 596 | Last Date- 28.11.2022 | Official Website- rrccr.com

Central Railway announced jobs for the post of Stenographer, Sr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Guard, Station Master, Jr Accounts Assistant, Jr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk & Accounts Clerk. There are about 596 Vacancies available to be filled through General Departmental Competitive Examination (GDCE). It is necessary to do online registration to apply for the job. This is a good opportunity for the individuals who are waiting to join these posts. The selected candidates for sure will get a job in the railway department.

The procedure that will be followed for RRC Central Railway recruitment includes Computer Based Test (CBT), aptitude/Speed/Skill test (wherever applicable), Document Verification, and Medical Examination. All the candidates should keep themselves healthy as they must give medical examinations also. all the original documents should be kept ready as they will be needed at the time of the process of Document Verification. The applicants can read the Central Railway GDCE Notification that is available at rrccr.com.

Central Railway Recruitment 2023

The option to apply for more than one category of the posts is available for the candidates only if they are eligible. The applicants must choose the relevant options in the online application. Interested candidates can apply through the online link at rrccr.com. If any individual needs any information regarding RRC CR vacancy, upcoming notices, syllabus, answer key, merit list, selection list, admit card, result, upcoming notifications, etc he can take it from the official website.

RRC Central Railway Recruitment 2023 Details

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell, Central Railway
Advt NoNo. GDCE 01/2022
Job NameStenographer, Sr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk, Goods Guard, Station Master, Jr Accounts Assistant, Jr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk & Accounts Clerk
Total Vacancy596
Job LocationVarious Locations
Starting Date for Submission of online application 28.10.2022
Last Date for Submission of online application 28.11.2022
Official websiterrccr.com
Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell, Central Railway

India Post Office Recruitment

Central Railway Recruitment 2023 GDCE Vacancy

Name of the PostNo. of Vacancy
Stenographer08
Sr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk154
Goods Guard46
Station Master75
Jr Accounts Assistant150
Jr Comml Clerk Cum Ticket Clerk126
Accounts Clerk37
Total596

Central Railway Recruitment 2023 Eligibility

Educational Qualification

Interested candidates must have a 10+2/ 12th/ Degree from a recognized board/ university.

Age Limit

S. NoName of the PostAge Limit
1Stenographer, Clerk, Goods Guard, Accounts Assistant, Accounts Clerk, Station Master42 years

Central Railway Recruitment Age Relaxation

The upper age limit is relaxable for SC / ST / OBC / PwD candidates.

S. NoCategoryAge Relaxation
1Schedule Cast / Scheduled Tribe (SC / ST)47 years
2Other Backward Classes (OBC)45 years

Eastern Railway Recruitment

Central Railway Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

For the RRC Central Railway recruitment, the proper procedure will be followed. The candidates have to Computer a Based Test (CBT), aptitude/Speed/Skill test, and Medical Examination. Document verification is also an important part of the process.

Central Railway Mode of Application

The facility of online mode is made available for interested candidates. Now candidates don’t have to send the hard copy of the application by post.

RRC Central Railway Recruitment Important Dates

Start Date of Online Application28/10/2022 (11:00 hrs.)
Last Date of Online Application28/11/2022 (18:00 hrs.)

RRC Central Railway Recruitment Vacancy Details

S.NOCategoryDepartmentMEDSCSTOBCURTotal
1Stenographer R (English)Gen AdminC111248
2Senior Comml Clerk Cum Tkt ClerkCommercialB223153383154
3Goods GuardOperatingA255171946
4Station MasterOperatingA2126193875
5Junior Accounts AssistantAccountsC221132690150
6Junior Comml Clerk Cum Tkt ClerkCommercialB216182864126
7Accounts ClerkAccountsC253111837

UPSSSC Recruitment

Procedure to Download Central Railway GDCE Notification 2023

  • Visit the official website rrccr.com
  • The home page of the website will open on the screen.
  • You will find the advertisement “Notification for General Departmental Competitive Examination (GDCE) – 01/2022”, click on the advertisement.
  • Make sure you read the Notification carefully.

Procedure to Fill Up RRC CR Jobs Online Application

  • Go to the official website rrccr.com
  • The home page of the website will open on the screen.
  • You will find the apply link “Click here to Apply Online”
  • If you are a new user, you have to do registration.
  • If registered then login to your account and start to apply.
  • Make sure you enter all details correctly.
  • After entering details click Save & Continue option.
  • Now you have to upload the asked documents and then Click, Save & Continue”.
  • At last, click on submit option.
  • You can take the print of the application form.

Leave a Comment