PSCB Recruitment

PSCB Recruitment

pscbrecruitment.org

CISF Fireman Recruitment 2024 Notification, Eligibility & Fee

The CISF Fireman Recruitment 2024 (CISF) is set to release the official notification for the recruitment of Firemen in the first quarter of 2024. Prospective candidates aspiring to serve as Firemen under CISF should be prepared to fill out the application form available at https://cisfrectt.cisf.gov.in/. For more detailed information regarding this recruitment process, interested individuals are encouraged to stay tuned until the end for updates. This presents a promising opportunity for those seeking a career in fire safety and security.

Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

CISF Fireman Recruitment 2024 Notification

Aspiring candidates looking to join the Central Industrial Security Force as Firemen should be aware that the application process will be conducted through the official web portal of CISF https://cisfrectt.cisf.gov.in/. Eligible and interested individuals seeking to serve as Firemen under CISF are advised to visit the mentioned web portal for the application process. Once the official circular is released, the application link will be activated on the portal. CISF Fireman Recruitment 2024 Notification It is crucial for every prospective applicant to stay updated, as the activation of the application link will follow the official release of the circular.

Country India 
Organization Central Industrial Security Force
Post NameFireman 
Vacancies To be released 
Application Form Available Soon 
Educational Qualification I.Sc. (12th with Science)
Age Limit 18 to 23 Years
Selection Process Physical Test, Written Exam & Document Verification 
Official Website https://cisfrectt.cisf.gov.in/

The official release date for the CISF Fireman Notification regarding the recruitment of Firemen under the Central Industrial Security Force has not been confirmed yet. Eligible candidates from any state will have the opportunity to apply online through the web portal once the notification is officially released. The application process will involve providing necessary details, uploading required documents, and paying the application fee. Comprehensive information about the recruitment drive, including application procedures and eligibility criteria, will be outlined in the official notification, which is yet to be made public. Prospective applicants are advised to stay tuned for the official release to ensure they have all the necessary details for a successful application.

CISF Fireman Vacancy 2024

The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has not yet disclosed the official number of vacancies for the position of Fireman. Last year, there were a total of 1721 vacancies. The specific number of vacancies for the current year will be outlined in the official notification brochure, which applicants can download once released. Interested individuals are advised to stay tuned for updates on the official website or other authorized channels to obtain the latest information regarding the recruitment process, including the number of available positions for the Fireman post.

StateCategory Category Total
UREWSSCSTOBC
Andaman & NicobarEntire State000000
Andhra PradeshEntire State174731142
Naxal Area3081252176
Arunachal PradeshEntire State3107011
AssamEntire State6816111842155
BiharEntire State4091412488
Naxal Area45101612698
ChandigarhEntire State100001
ChhattisgarhEntire State9237122
Naxal Area154512238
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & DiuEntire State000000
DelhiEntire State6122415
GoaEntire State100001
GujaratEntire State215381451
HaryanaEntire State10240622
Himachal PradeshEntire State212016
Jammu & KashmirEntire State266571761
JharkhandEntire State11337428
Naxal Area4210122713104
KarnatakaEntire State215841452
KeralaEntire State15330728
Naxal Area17330932
LadakhEntire State100001
LakshadweepEntire State000000
Madhya PradeshEntire State256912961
Naxal Area6123214
MaharashtraEntire State429992695
Naxal Area4I11310
ManipurEntire State6106215
MeghalayaEntire State6209118
MizoramEntire State310307
NagalandEntire State5105011
OdishaEntire State14468436
Naxal Area215811651
PuducherryEntire State100001
PunjabEntire State10270524
RajasthanEntire State2361071258
SikkimEntire State000000
Tamil NaduEntire State2661211661
TelanganaEntire State12352830
Naxal Area6231416
TripuraEntire State7338021
Uttar PradeshEntire State691735246169
UttarakhandEntire State5I2019
West BengalEntire State3181741777
Naxal Area211015
Total 7251732432013791721

CISF Fireman Eligibility Criterias 2024

Candidates should have passed the Intermediate examination with a Science stream.
Age Limit:

  • The minimum age limit for candidates is 18 years.
  • The maximum age limit for candidates is 23 years.

It’s essential for individuals interested in applying for the Fireman position under the Central Industrial Security Force to ensure that they meet these specific educational and age criteria. Applicants should thoroughly review and confirm their eligibility based on these requirements before proceeding with the application process.

CISF Fireman Application Fee 2024

For the online application for the recruitment of Firemen under the Central Industrial Security Force, individuals belonging to the General or Other Backward Classes (OBC) are required to pay an application fee of ₹100/-. This fee can be paid using various online payment methods such as debit card, credit card, NET banking, or UPI. However, candidates from Scheduled Tribes (ST), Scheduled Castes (SC), and Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) are exempted from paying any application fee.

CISF Fireman Application Form 2024

I don’t have the capability to navigate or perform actions on external websites. However, I can guide you on the steps you mentioned:

  • Open your web browser and go to the official recruitment portal of the Central Industrial Security Force: https://cisfrectt.cisf.gov.in/.
  • Look for an option or section on the portal related to the “Recruitment of Fireman 2024.” This information might be available under the “Latest Updates” or “Recruitment” section.
  • Once you find the relevant option for “Recruitment of Fireman 2024,” click on it to be redirected to the next page.
  • On the next page, you should find an option that says “Apply Online.” Click on this option to access the application form.
  • Fill in your basic details, provide information about your educational qualifications, upload the required documents as specified in the instructions, and complete the payment of the application fee.
  • After filling in all the necessary details and completing the required steps, review your information, and then submit the application.

Please note that the actual steps might vary based on the design and structure of the website. Ensure you follow the instructions provided on the portal for accurate and successful submission of your application for the Fireman position.

Leave a Comment