PSCB Recruitment

PSCB Recruitment

pscbrecruitment.org

How To Download DSC Pay Slip – Download Monthly Salary Slip Pdf 

The Defence Security Corps has launched a digital platform for issuing DSC Pay Slip Download offering personnel in the sector a convenient way to review their salary details deductions and allowances Accessible via an online portal using registered IDs and passwords soldiers can check their pay slips from anywhere anytime These slips provide detailed information on rank allowances leave balance and deductions In this article we’ll provide insights into the DSC Pay Slip 2024 including its purpose eligibility criteria, benefits, features and the process for downloading Stay tuned for comprehensive information on managing pay details efficiently.

Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

DSC Pay Slip Download 2024

The recent launch of the DSC Pay Slip Download 2024 marks a significant stride towards ensuring financial transparency and timely remuneration for the dedicated personnel of the Defence Security Corps This meticulously designed slip offers a comprehensive overview of the salary structure, encompassing vital details such as deductions for National Pension System (NPS) Group Insurance, health insurance premiums Provident Fund (PF) and Income Tax (IT) adhering to government regulations By providing a transparent and organized record of payment details for every individual within the organization, the pay slip not only fosters motivation among soldiers but also enhances their readiness to fulfill their duties effectively Accessible in PDF format personnel can conveniently download and review their pay slips promoting financial awareness and accountability across the board.

Highlights Of DSC Pay Slip 2024

The highlights of this slip are as follows:-

Name Of The SlipDSC Pay Slip
Launched ByDefence Security Corps
Delegated MinistryMinistry of Electronics and Information Technology
Allotted Portaldsc Portal
ObjectiveTo provide transparency in the payment disbursement process
BenefitThe armed forces will be able to use the digital mode of the platform
Applicable toCitizens of India
BeneficiariesArmed Forces
Beneficiary CategoryDSC Personnel
Mode of TransferDBT
Payment MechanismE-Payment Mechanism
Form of BenefitFacilitation of DSC Salary Slip
Amount of BenefitVariable
Transferable TypeDBT
Host SiteNIC (National Information Centre)
Last Date To Apply OnlineNo Deadline
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Contact No9946585004
Email IDveteran.2014@nic.in
Official Websitewww.dsc.gov.in

DSC Pay Slip Contained Details 2024

  • Employee Name
  • Employee ID or Code
  • Pay Period covered by the slip
  • Basic Pay
  • Allowances (e.g. housing, transport, etc.)
  • Deductions (e.g. taxes, social security, health insurance, etc.)
  • Net Pay (total take-home pay)
  • Gross Pay (total earnings before any deductions)
  • Year-to-Date Earnings
  • Year-to-Date Deductions
  • Employer’s name and address
  • Employee’s bank account details for direct deposit
  • Date of issue
  • Taxable income
  • Taxable deductions
  • Gross taxable income
  • Tax calculated
  • Net taxable income

DSC Monthly Salary Grade Pay

The table shows the monthly salary of various ranks in the Indian Defence Services including the basic pay, grade pay, check pay, and cash in hand (approximate):- 

Rank Basic PayGrade PayMilitary Service SalaryCash in Hand (Approx.)
Sepoy5,200-20,2001,8002,00025,000
Naik5,200-20,2002,0002,00030,000
Havaldar5,200-20,2002,4002,00035,000
Naib Subedar9,300-34,8002,8002,00040,000
Subedar9,300-34,8004,2002,00045,000
Subedar Major9,300-34,8004,6002,00050,000
Lieutenant15,600-39,1004,8006,00065,000
Captain15,600-39,1005,4006,00068,000
Major15,600-39,1006,1006,00075,000
Lt. Colonel34,400-67,0006,6006,0001,00,000
Colonel34,400-67,0008,0006,0001,12,000
Brigadier34,400-67,0008,9006,0001,30,000
Major General34,400-67,00010,000
Lt. General67,000-79,000

DSC Pay Slip Eligibility Criteria 2024 

The applicants will need to follow the below-mentioned points to apply online:- 

  • The applicant must be an Indian citizen.
  • He or she must be personnel of DSC. 

Important Documents

The below-mentioned documents will need to be affixed at the time of getting an online registration:-

  • Employee ID proof
  • Bank account details
  • Salary details
  • PAN card or Tax Deduction Certificate
  • Net Pay
  • Mobile No
  • Email ID 

DSC Pay Slip Login 2024

  • On the homepage will be appear displayed on your screen.
  • you need to click on the Login option.
  • you need to click on the Army Login option.
  • Then the login page will open in front of you.
  • Enter your Army number and username on this page.
  • After that, you need to enter the given captcha code.
  • Click on the Login option.

Leave a Comment