PSCB Recruitment

PSCB Recruitment

pscbrecruitment.org

PMAY List 2024 – Pmay.Gov.In List Check With Aadhaar Number

PMAY List 2024 initiative is set to cover 1 lakh individuals as announced by the Finance Minister during the presentation of the Assam Budget in the State Assembly An allocation of Rs 800 crore has been designated for this purpose The program aimed at providing affordable housing to lower-income households and economically disadvantaged groups has already geo-tagged over 20 lakh homes with 15.5 lakh deemed eligible Presently the Indian government has sanctioned 3.3 lakh homes with further approvals expected in the near future PM Awas Yojana List

Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

Pmay.Gov.In List 2024

The Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List initiated in 2015 strives to provide affordable housing to the underprivileged across urban and rural India. Until 2024 the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY G) has been actively addressing this need With a target of 2.95 crore pucca homes the program aims to bolster housing accessibility In the Union Budget 2022–2023 the Finance Minister proposed the construction and delivery of over 80 lakh affordable homes by 2023 aligning with the overarching goal of Housing for All.

To ascertain if one’s name is listed among the beneficiaries for 2022–2023, individuals must possess a reference number generated upon completing the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2024 This reference number serves as a crucial tool for tracking the status of the PMAY application.

pmay gov in list

Details of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana List 2024

NamePMAY List
Full Form of PMAYPradhan Mantri Awas Yojana
PMAY Launch Year2015
Types of PMAY SchemePradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban (PMAY-U)
Categories Under PMAY Gramin Beneficiary ListFamilies of Economically Weaker Sections with incomes up to Rs 3 lakh.Scheduled caste & scheduled tribes.Low-income group (LIG) families with income between Rs 3 lakh – Rs 6 lakhThe middle-income group with income between Rs 6 lakh-Rs 12 lahks and income between Rs 12 lakh-Rs 18 lakh feature in the PMAY beneficiary list.
Objectiveprovide all the eligible families/ beneficiaries with affordable housing facilities
Official WebsitePMAY(U) website – https://pmaymis.gov.in/ 

How Can I Check PMAY List 2024 (Urban List) ?

  • Select the Search by Nam‘ option from the drop-down menu under the Search Beneficiary section.
  • Enter the first three letters of your name as it appears on the application form.
  • Click Show.
  • Review the displayed outcomes on the screen to find your name and accompanying information.

State Wise Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Gramin List 2024

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Gramin) List (Pmay Gramin List) State-wise (Updated as of September 2023 on PMAY Official Website)

PMAY List of Houses Completed till September 2023
SNoState NameMoRD TargetRegisteredCompleted% of Completion against MoRD TargetFund Transferred
Total27171918272805982050569275.47270439.69
1Arunachal Pradesh4159636138905521.77129.22
2Assam2084070156555467928732.5913754.58
3Bihar38627344207979323893283.8542030.75
4Chhattisgarh1097150121829282726575.410810.47
5Goa17072711398.142.36
6Gujarat44916757551539614888.24632.04
7Haryana30789319592131269.22331.97
8Himachal Pradesh15483155021088870.32185.7
9Jammu And Kashmir20163323440010275950.961809.93
10Jharkhand16032681625056133554683.318737.39
11Kerala42212367132367056.07364.63
12Madhya Pradesh37894004421479295850678.0741534.99
13Maharashtra1505983148563988032158.4511938.99
14Manipur46166526941696336.74296.75
15Meghalaya81677660883377241.35577.04
16Mizoram2051818656614529.95127.4
17Nagaland2477528286522221.0892.46
18Odisha26958371849675170550163.2622029.83
19Punjab41117608362405058.49354.29
20Rajasthan17339591771074144611183.418372.87
21Sikkim1409138310857715.16
22Tamil Nadu81743981379244845354.866064.61
23Tripura28223832845718144164.292729.73
24Uttar Pradesh26159512925874258697798.8931328.35
25Uttarakhand29052714902723693.75360.74
26West Bengal34823593469069338512897.2141693.77
27Andaman And Nicobar13371576116587.1411.3
28Dadra And Nagar Haveli67635615273540.4494.8
29Daman And Diu68481319.120.16
30Lakshadweep53564483.020.6
31Puducherry00000
32Andhra Pradesh2562701905694671918.2312.52
33Karnataka30774616870610167533.040
34Telangana00000
35Ladakh19922157142971.7414.29
Total27171918272805982050569275.47270439.69

Leave a Comment