PSCB Recruitment

PSCB Recruitment

pscbrecruitment.org

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024-25: 1st 2nd 3rd Selection List Download

For all those students who have registered themselves under RTE Maharashtra this year can now get access to the lottery result which is now available on the official website candidates can check the list by following the process which is given in this article After getting selected for the admission, students need to connect to their direct school as soon as possible for the further processes, so if you are interested in this then you need to download the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result or for more details like benefits, eligibility, motive, process to download you need to read this article till the end carefully.

Whatsapp Channel
Telegram channel

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024

The government of Maharashtra School Education and Sports Department released the lottery result for all the applicants who have registered themselves under this to get admission in any private schools to get better educational journey. In this, RTE have mentioned 25% seats have made reserved for them, and now the authorities released the result so now you can check it and download it as well and report to the school as soon as possible for the admission processes. applicants can now get easy access to the lottery result and latest updates as well so grab it now.

Key Highlights of RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024

Name of the portalRTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024
Launched byGovernment of Maharashtra School Education and Sports Department
BeneficiariesStudents
Year2024
MotiveThe main motive of this program is to provide online access to the lottery result so that they don’t need to make any physical visits go the departments and wait in long lines.
BenefitsThrough this scheme all the poor families child will be able to get quality of education in private schools and get better learning environment as well which will be better for their future.
Download processOnline
Official websiteRTE Maharashtra Portal

Objective of RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024

The main objective of this scheme is to provide quality of education to all the students who belong to economically weaker section of society so that they can get better learning experience and enhance their skills as well. Now for all the registered students, the authorities released the lottery result for all the selected candidates who will get these benefits, so now students can get access to it by following the process given in this article and download the lottery result and report to the school before the deadline.

RTE Maharashtra Admission

Benefits of RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024

  • The government of Maharashtra released the lottery result for all the selected candidates who will get this opportunity.
  • Through this students will get better educational environment in any private schools.
  • This initiative is only available for those candidates who are financially unstable and willing to pursue their higher education.

District Wise Lottery Result

District NameNumber of RTE SchoolsTotal Number of Vacancy/ SeatsNumber of Selections
Ahmadnagar39635413382
Akola20123232278
Aurangabad58450734914
Amravati24324862456
Buldana23127852699
Bhandara94897897
Bid22629262845
Chandrapur19718071742
Dhule10312591216
Gondiya141897903
Gadchiroli75704616
Hingoli70689680
Jalna29038753683
Jalgaon28735943341
Kolhapur34534862388
Latur23521302033
Mumbai29756734053
Nashik44755575307
Nagpur68067846685
Nanded24635523154
Nandurbar45442412
Osmanabad132978916
Pune9721694916617
Palghar27150211478
Parbhani16313631281
Ratnagiri90934735
Raigarh26644803862
Sindhudurg51347735
Sangli22619181272
Satara23621311875
Solapur32927642363
Thane669129299326
Washim1011011976
Wardha12213471343
Yavatmal20017011647

Eligibility Criteria

  • Those who are permanent resident of Maharashtra state are eligible.
  • Candidate must belong to financially unstable category of society.

Required Documents List

  • Aadhar card
  • Passport-size photo
  • Income certificate
  • Disability certificate
  • DOB certificate
  • Complete list
  • Cast certificate
  • Address proof, etc.

Download Procedure of RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2024

  • For that you need to go to the Official Website of the portal.
  • After reaching to the homepage, you need to tap on RTE 25% portal link and you will be redirected to the webpage.
  • Now you need to click on RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result option and continue.
  • After clicking on it the login page will appear on your screen.
  • Now enter all the necessary details and submit it.
  • After submitting the details, the result will appear on your screen.

Leave a Comment